T-Mart is Tela’s brand of convenience store. T-Mart branches are located throughout the country and feature a wide range of products and services including items sourced from within Cambodia as well as a wide range of imported goods from around the world. T-Mart offers excellent customer service, friendly staff and a clean and comfortable shopping experience.
For your convenience the majority of stores are open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and offer a fantastic range of food and drinks, toiletries, household goods and much more. T-Marts can be found at our network of petrol stations and some also feature a Lunar Coffee, this is Tela’s new coffeehouse chain, offering a great choice of hot and cold drinks, sandwiches, salads and full meals. Click here to find your closest branch.
How to buy
For the convenience of our customers, Tela offers a variety of different payment options. Cash is widely accepted, alternatively we also offer the option to pay by our pre-paid TelCard.
Pre-paid TelCard member cardholders enjoy many benefits and privileges. TelCard is a simple and secure way to pay quickly and efficiently at our Tela stations and T-Mart stores nationwide. The cards are available in $5, $10, $25, and $50 denominations and feature a Secure Code and PIN protection for your security.
In addition, at selected branches we also accept Visa cards, bank debit cards, and other major credit cards. Please check at the stations for current options and conditions.
For commercial and wholesale transactions, payment can be made by transfer through commercial bank account by prior agreement. Please get in touch with our staff if you have any enquiries.