Kampuchea Tela Co., Ltd today boasts 1,899 Service Stations strategically located throughout the Kingdom so that every single Cambodian citizen has easy access to our petroleum and gas products and services. Over 1,800 of Tela service stations are owned and operated by Tela's loyal customers as franchisee.
Kampuchea Tela Co., Ltd is currently operating over 50 In-Station convenience stores, T-Mart, offering a variety of daily consumption goods to our loyal customers. From 2019, we plan to diversify our line of business by adding Lunar Coffee to our service stations
To effectively meet the increasing demands in the fast-developing Kingdom of Cambodia, we have currently over 500 tank lorries in daily operation for timely delivery to our customers in every corner of the Kingdom. We have been constantly upgrading the business processes and logistics operations according to the global standards for transportation and services se to meet the ISO 9001:2018 standards
Having been engaged in LPG business since September 2006, Kampuchea Tela Co., Ltd today has two LPG spherical tanks with the capacity of 1000m3 and plan for expansion to 5000m3. To effectively meet the customers’ needs, we have also set up two LPG Bottling Plants in Sihanoukville terminal and in Phnom Penh.
Established in 1999 and equipped with global standard technology and highly trained technicians & chemical engineers, Tela Lube Oil Plant was the very first of its kind in Cambodia. The plant has the annual production capacity of 10,000 metric tons of lubricant products of various grades.
Recognised by LLOYD International for their international petroleum standards, we currently have two main Tela Oil & Gas storage terminals in Sihanoukville and in Phnom Penh, while one additional terminal in Bat Deuong on the Road 5 under construction to meet the growing demands in the Kingdom. We have also secured sites to construct two more storage terminals in Kampong Cham and at the border of Battambang Province and Banteay Meanchey Province.
With the length of 1,250m, the Tela Jetty is equipped with pipelines, operation platform and dolphins designed for vessels with deadweight from 500 to 60,000 metric tons to berth safely and conveniently.
"The key to our success is our tireless efforts for Excellence"