On behalf of Kampuchea Tela Co., Ltd (Tela), I would like to express my gratitude and respect to all of our valued customers and partners for their continued support.
Owing to their solid cooperation and support, we at Tela have been able to grow during the past 25 years to become Cambodia’s largest petroleum distributor and supplier, creating jobs and thus significantly contributing to the country’s national economic growth.
Under the Commercial Law of the Royal Government of Cambodia, Tela was initially established as an import and export company, dealing with petroleum products in response to the growing needs and demands of the Cambodian market, contributing to the Kingdom’s fast-growing economy.
Establishing and operating a business of this magnitude is challenging.  It requires timely and savvy business strategies and commitment to induce performance and sustainable growth.  Over the last two decades our company has been working tirelessly to meet and adhere to international standards, by equipping and upgrading our technical facilities, products and customer service as well as capacity in our human resources.
While we understand the importance of financial sustainability as an enterprise, we also recognise the importance of protecting our environment for the wellbeing of future Cambodian generations.  Owing to our commitment to environmentally-friendly operations, Tela was awarded the prestigious ISO 9001:2008.
Finally, on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of Tela, I would like to extend my gratitude to our management team for their dedication and outstanding performance to date, with the clearly defined vision of serving our customers for another 25 years and more as the industry’s leader in Cambodia, I anticipate your continued support and cooperation.